Parish BulletinParish contact information and mass times are listed alphabetically by location.
Please email updates or corrections to our Webmaster.

 

 

Albert Bridge
St. Joseph's Church
Trout Brook Road
Albert Bridge, NS

Fr. Evo DiPerro
Sunday
9:30 am
  emailenvelope
Alder Point

St. Anne Parish
c/o St. Joseph Parish
162 Church Rd.
Little Bras D'Or, NS
B1Y 2Y2
ph 902-736-9633

Fr. Peter McLeod

Sunday
9:15 am
 

emailenvelope

 

Antigonish

St. Ninian Cathedral
PO Box 1628
Antigonish, NS B2G 2L8
ph 902-863-2338

Fr. Donald MacGillivray, pastor

Saturday
  4:00 pm 


Sunday
  8:30 am 
10:30 am

Weekday

Mon-Fri
  9:00 am

bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

St. Francis Xavier University Chapel
PO Box 5000
Antigonish, NS B2G 2W5
ph 902-867-2279


Fr. Gary MacPherson chaplain

Sunday
11:00 am 
  5:00 pm
(Sept.-Apr)
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Arichat

Our Lady of Assumption
c/o
Stella Maris Pastoral Unit

West Arichat, NS  B0E 1A0
ph 902-594-2525

Fr.

Sunday
10:30 am
(English - French alternates weekly)
October 29th, 2017 is English 

  emailenvelope
Arisaig

St. Margaret of Scotland 
5549, RR#3
Antigonish, NS
B2G 2L1
ph 902-926-2092

Fr. Colin F. MacKinnon

Sunday
10:30 am
  emailenvelope
Baddeck

St. Michael Parish
c/o St. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS B2A 4E2
ph 902-794-2741

Fr. Paul Abbass
Deacon Walter Ivany

Sunday
9 am
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Ballantyne's Cove

Holy Rosary Parish
Civic Address:

6205 Highway 337
Ballantyne's Cove, NS

Mailing Address:
St. Columba Parish
4404 Highway 337
Lakevale, NS B2G 2L2
ph 902-863-2811

Fr. Andrew Boyd

Sunday
9 am
   
Big Pond

St. Mary Parish
7215 East Bay Hwy
Big Pond, NS B1J 1V2
ph 902-828-2317

Fr. Richard Philiposki

Saturday
5:30 pm
 

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Boisdale

St. Andrew Parish
c/o St. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS B2A 4E2
ph 902-794-2741

Fr. Paul Abbass

Sunday
4 pm
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Boularderie

St. Joachim Parish
c/o St. Joseph Parish
162 Church Rd.
Little Bras D'Or, NS  
B1Y 2Y2
ph 902-736-9633

Fr. Peter McLeod

Saturday
4:00 pm
  emailenvelope
Bridgeport

Immaculate Conception
c/o St. Joseph Parish
22 Main St.,
Reserve Mines, NS
B1E 1E5
ph 902-849-8518

Fr. Daniel Boudreau

Saturday
6 pm
(Jan-May)

Sunday
9 am
(10 a.m. Jan-May)
  emailenvelope
Broad Cove

St. Margaret of Scotland 
c/o Stella Maris Parish
PO Box 250
Inverness, NS B0E 1N0
ph 902-258-2462 

Fr. Daniel J MacDonald

Sunday
9:30 am
  emailenvelope
Brook Village

St. John the Baptist
RR#2
Brook Village, NS
B0E 3M0
ph 902-945-2063

Fr. Bernard R. MacDonald

Sunday
9:30 am
   
Canso

Star of the Sea Parish
PO Box 40
Canso. NS B0H 1H0
ph 902-366-2336

Fr. Jonathan Nnajiofor

Sunday
11 am
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Central Cape Breton parishes

St. Michael, Baddeck
St. Andrew, Boisdale
St. Mary, Frenchvale
St. Columba, Iona
Queeen of the World, Wagmatcook/Nyanza
Holy Trinity, Waycobah

c/o St. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS B2A 4E2
ph 902-794-2741

Fr. Paul Abbass

  bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Chapel Island (Potlotek)

St. Kateri Tekawitha 
c/o St. Peter Parish
PO Box 130
St. Peter's, NS B0E 3B0
ph 902-535-2053

Fr. Antolin Asor, O.S.A.

Annual St. Anne Mission (on or near Feast of St. Anne, July 26)   emailenvelope
Charlos Cove 

St. Joseph Parish
c/o St. Ann Parish
PO Box 80
Guysborough, NS
B0H 1N0
ph 902-533-2928

Fr. Callistus Abazie
Deacon Michael Doyle

 



   
Chéticamp

Paroisse Saint-Pierre
CP 99
Ch
éticamp, NS B0E 1H0
ph 902-224-2064

Fr. Peter C. LeBlanc

Sunday
10:30 am - (October to December)St.
  emailenvelope
Creignish

Stella Maris Parish
2120 Highway 19
Creignish, NS B9A 1B4
ph 902-625-2919

Fr. Hugh D. MacDonald

Saturday
7 pm


Sunday
10 am

   
Dingwall

St. Joseph Parish
c/o St. Peter Parish
PO Box 21
Ingonish, NS B0C 1L0
ph 902-285-2015

Fr. Lazarus Guria

Sunday
11:00 am 
   
Donkin

St. Gregory Parish
c/o Holy Cross Parish
23 Dominion St.,
Glace Bay, NS B1A 3M7
ph 902-849-6749

Saturday
6 pm

(alternates weekly with St.Mary's, Port Morien)
  emailenvelope
East Bay

St. Mary Parish
3944 East Bay Hwy
East Bay, NS B1J 1M5
ph 902-828-2216

Fr. Francis J. Abbass

Saturday
4 pm

Sunday
10 am
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

East Richmond Catholic Parishes

St. Peter,
St. Peter's

St. John the Baptist,
River Bourgeois


Holy Guardian Angel, L'Ardoise



St.
Kateri Tekawitha, Potlotek (Chapel Island)



Fr. Antolin Asor, O.S.A.

St. Peter -Sunday
10:30 am

St. John the Baptist
Sunday
9 am

Holy Guardian Angel
Saturday
6:30 pm (May 1 - Nov 30)
4:30 pm (Winter)

Mass (only for Christmas Eve & Winter Feast)
Annual St. Anne Mission

Pentacost Feast & St. Anne Mission - Summer at
Chapel Island

bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Eskasoni

Holy Family Parish
50 Gabriel St.
Eskasoni, NS B1W 1H6
ph 902-379-2225

Fr. Martin MacDougall

Saturday
  6:00 pm
(4:30 winter)

Sunday
10 am
  emailenvelope
Frenchvale

St. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS B2A 4E2
ph 902-794-2741

Fr. Paul Abbass

Saturday
 6:00 pm
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Georgeville

St. George Parish
Civic address:
9415 Highway 337
Georgeville, NS

Mailing Address:
St. Columba Parish
4404 Highway 337
Lakevale, NS B2G 2L2
ph 902-863-2811

Fr. Andrew Boyd

Saturday
4 pm
   
Giant's Lake

St. Francis de Sales 
c/o St. Andrew Parish
PO Box 1
St. Andrews, NS
B0H 1X0
ph 902-863-4846

Fr. Andrew Gillies
Deacon Art Riley

  bulletinnews emailenvelope
Glace Bay

Holy Cross Parish
23 Dominion St.,
Glace Bay, NS B1A 3M7
ph 902-849-6749

Fr. Norman MacPhee

Saturday
4 pm
Sunday
11 am 
  emailenvelope

St. Anne Parish
PO Box 190
695 Main St.,
Glace Bay, NS B1A 5V2
ph 902-849-6826

Fr. Anthony O'Connor
Deacon Lorne MacNeil

Saturday
4:15 pm 

Sunday
9 am
11:15 am 

  emailenvelope
Glencoe Mills

St. Joseph Parish
c/o St. John the Baptist Parish
RR#2
Brook Village, NS
B0E 3M0
ph 902-945-2063

Fr. Bernard K. MacDonald

Saturday
6:30 pm

(alternating weekends with West Lake Ainslie)

   
Glendale

St. Mary of the Angels 
c/o Mother of Mercy Pastoral Unit
St. Frances de Sales Parish
17 Church Rd.,
Cleveland, NS B0E 1J0
ph 902-625-2345

Fr. Joseph MacKenzie

Sunday
10 am
   
Grand Mira

St. Margaret Parish
102 Trout Brook Rd.,
Marion Bridge, NS
B1K 1E5
ph 902-727-2809

Fr. Paul MacGillivray

Sunday
9:30 am
   
Guysborough

St. Anne Parish
PO Box 80
Guysborough, NS
B0H 1N0
ph 902-533-2928

Fr. Callistus Abazie
Deacon Michael Doyle

Sunday
9 am
     
Guysborough Intervale

St. Patrick Parish
c/o St. Ann Parish
PO Box 80
Guysborough, NS
B0H 1N0
ph 902-533-2928

Fr. Callistus Abazie
Deacon Michael Doyle

     
Havre Boucher

St. Paul Parish
PO Box 142
Havre Boucher, NS
B0H 1P0
ph 902-234-2387

 

Fr. J. Allan MacPhie

Sunday
10 am
   
Heatherton

Immaculate Conception 
18 Summerside Rd.
Box 24,
Heatherton, NS
B0H 1R0

Fr. Andrew Gillies
Deacon Art Riley

October, November, December 2017
Sunday - 11:00 am

bulletinnews emailenvelope
Ingonish

St. Peter Parish
PO Box 21
Ingonish, NS B0C 1L0
ph 902-285-2015

Fr. Lazarus Guria

Saturday
6:30 pm
(July & August only)


   
Inverness

Stella Maris Parish
PO Box 250
Inverness, NS B0E 1N0
ph 902-258-2462 

Fr. Daniel J. MacDonald

Saturday
5 pm

Sunday
11 am

  emailenvelope
Iona

St. Columba Parish
c/o St. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS B2A 4E2
ph 902-794-2741

Fr. Paul Abbass

Saturday
 4:00 pm
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Johnstown

Sacred Heart Parish
c/o St. Mary Parish
7215 East Bay Hwy
Big Pond, NS B1J 1V2
ph (902) 564-

Fr. Richard Philiposki

Saturday 4:00 pm

 

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Judique

St. Andrew Parish
PO Box 1
Judique, NS B0E 1P0

Fr. Allan J. MacMillan

Saturday
5 pm

Sunday
10 am

  emailenvelope
Lakevale

St. Columba Parish
Civic Address:
4404 Highway 337

Lakevale, NS B2G 2L2
ph 902-863-2811

Fr. Andrew Boyd

Sunday
10 am
   
L'Ardoise

Holy Guardian Angels
c/o St. Peter Parish
PO Box 130
St. Peter's, NS B0E 3B0
ph 902-535-2053

Fr. Antolin Asor, O.S.A.


Saturday
6:30 pm (May 1 - Nov 30)
4:30 pm (Winter)





bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Larry's River

St. Peter Parish
c/o St. Ann Parish
PO Box 80
Guysborough, NS 
B0H 1N0
ph 902-533-2928

Fr. Callistus Abazie
Deacon Michael Doyle

Saturday
7:00 pm
   
Lincolnville

St. Monica Parish
c/o St. Peter Parish
RR#1 Monastery, NS
B0H 1W0
ph 902-232-2272

Fr. John Barry

Sunday
10:30 am
(Alternate Weekends)
   
Lismore

St. Mary Parish
c/o St. Margaret of Scotland
5549, RR#3
Antigonish, NS
B2G 2L1
ph 902-863-2388

Fr. Colin F. MacKinnon

Sunday
9:00 am
  emailenvelope
Little Bras d'Or

St. Joseph Parish
162 Church Rd.
Little Bras d'Or, NS
B1Y 2Y2
ph 902-736-9633

Fr. Peter McLeod

Saturday
6:00 pm


Sunday
10:30 am

  emailenvelope
Little Dover

St. Agnes Parish
c/o Star of the Sea Parish
PO Box 40
Canso. NS
B0H 1H0
ph 902-366-2336

Fr. Jonathan Nnajiofor

Sunday
9:30 am

(First Sunday of winter months)
bulletinnews

 emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Lochaber

St. Patrick Parish
RR5, Lochaber NS
B2G 2L3
ph 902-783-2631

Fr. Ikechukwu Alphonsus Iwuji

Sunday
10:00 am
   
Louisbourg

Stella Maris Parish
PO Box 5816
7564 Main St.
Louisbourg, NS
B1C 1J6
ph 902-733-2145

Fr. Evo DiPerro

Saturday
 5:00 pm
(July-Dec)


Sunday
11:00 am 
(Jan-June)

  emailenvelope
Louisdale

St. Louis Parish
c/o Mother of Mercy Pastoral Unit
St. Frances de Sales Parish
17 Church Rd.,
Cleveland, NS B0E 1J0
ph 902-625-2345

Fr. Joseph MacKenzie

Saturday
6:30 pm
   
Lower River Inhabitants

St. Francis de Sales 
17 Church Rd.,
Cleveland, NS B0E 1J0
ph 902-625-2345

Fr. Joseph MacKenzie

Saturday
4:00 pm
   
Mabou

St. Mary Parish
PO Box 69
Mabou, NS B0E 1X0
ph 902-945-2952

Fr. Bernard R. MacDonald

Sunday
10:00 am

  emailenvelope
Main-à-Dieu

Immaculate Conception 
c/o Stella Maris Parish
7564 Main St.
Louisbourg, NS 
B1C 1J6
ph 902-733-2145

Fr. Evo DiPerro

Saturday
5:00 pm
(Jan-June)


Sunday
11:00 am
(July-Dec)

  emailenvelope
Margaree Family of Catholic Churches

St. Michael's Parish,
East Margaree
St. Patrick's Parish,
North East Margaree

St. Joseph's Parish, SouthWest Margaree   

c/o 1181 East Margaree Rd.,
East Margaree, NS
ph 902-235-2435

Fr Everett MacDow

Fr. Macdonald Ujunwa Ibeh

St. Michael's
Sunday

11:00 am


St. Patrick's
Sunday
9:30 am

St. Joseph's
Saturday

6:00 pm

bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Marion Bridge

Sacred Heart Parish
c/o St. Margaret Parish
102 Trout Brook Rd.,
Marion Bridge, NS
B1K 1E5
ph 902-727-2809

Fr. Paul MacGillvray

Sunday
11:00 am
   
Maryvale

St. Mary Parish
Civic Address:
Highway 245
Maryvale, NS


Mailing Address:
St. Columba Parish
4404 Highway 337
Lakevale, NS B2G 2L2
ph 902-863-2811

Fr. Andrew Boyd

Saturday
5:15 pm
   
Membertou

St. Anne Parish
c/o St. Marguerite Bourgeoys Parish
40 Cabot St.,
Sydney, NS B1P 4C8
ph 902-564-9021

Fr. Bill Burke
Deacon Robert Coleman

Saturday
 6:00 pm
(Sept-June)
  emailenvelope
Monastery
Our Lady of Grace Monastery
940 Monastery Rd.,
Monastery, NS
B0H 1W0
ph 902-232-2214
     
Mulgrave

St. Lawrence Parish
c/o St. Paul Parish
PO Box 142
Havre Boucher, NS
B0H 1P0
ph 902-234-2387

Fr. J. Allan MacPhie

Saturday
6:00 pm
   
New Glasgow

St. John the Baptist 
390 High St.
New Glasgow, NS
B2H 2X7
ph 902-695-3433

Fr. Tom MacNeil
 

Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
9:30 am
bulletinnews  emailenvelope
New Waterford

Saint Leonard Parish
3180 Mount Carmel Ave
New Waterford
B1H 1B2
ph 902-862-2255

Pastoral Centre
5310 Union Highway
River Ryan, NS
B1H 1B2

Fr. Ray Huntley
Deacon Leo Penny

Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
9:00 am
11:00 am

bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

North Sydney

St. Joseph Parish
PO Box 338
North Sydney, NS
B2A 3M4
ph 902-794-3951

Fr. Patrick O'Neill
Deacon Roy Smith

Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
10:00 am
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Northside East Bay

St. Rose of Lima Parish
c/o St. Mary Parish
3944 East Bay Hwy
East Bay, NS B1J 1M5
ph 902-828-2216

Fr. Francis J. Abbass

    emailenvelope
Paqtnkek Mi'kmaw Nation
St. Anne
7 Dillon Street
Afton Station, NS
B0A 1A0

Fr. Andrew Gillies
Deacon Art Riley
  bulletinnews  
Petit de  Grat

Paroisse St. Joseph's
c/o Stella Maris Pastoral Unit
West Arichat, NS  
B0E 1A0
ph 902-594-2525

Saturday
4:00 pm

(English - French alternates weekly)
October 28th, 2017 is French

  emailenvelope

Pictou

Stella Maris Parish
26 St. Stephen Street 
Pictou, NS B0K 1H0
ph 902-485-4112

Fr. Peter MacDonald

Saturday
6:00 pm

Sunday
11:15 am

   
Pictou Landing

Our Lady of Perpetual Help
c/o St. John the Baptist Parish
390 High St.,
New Glasgow, NS
B2H 2X7
ph 902-695-3433

Fr. Tom MacNeil

Sunday
11:30 am
bulletinnews  
Pomquet

Ste. Croix Parish
1148 Monk's Head Rd.,
Pomquet NS B2G 2L4
ph 902-386-2382

Fr. Andrew Gillies
Deacon Art Riley

July, August & September 2017
Sunday - 9:00 am


October, November, December 2017
Saturday - 6:00 pm

bulletinnews emailenvelope
Port Felix

St. Joseph Parish
c/o Star of the Sea Parish
PO Box 40
Canso. NS
ph 902-366-2336

Fr. Jonathan Nnajiofor

Saturday
6:00 pm

bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Port Hawkesbury

St. Joseph Parish
138 Granville St.,
Port Hawkesbury, NS
B9A 2G1
ph 902-625-1045

Fr. Conrad Edwards
Deacon Berkley Guthro

Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday

10:00 am


 bulletinnews emailenvelope
Port Hood

St. Peter Parish
PO Box 70
Port Hood, NS
B0E 2W0
ph 902-787-3317

Fr. Vincent van Zutphen
 

Saturday
4:00 pm (Winter)
6:00 pm (Summer)

Sunday
11:00 am
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Port Morien

St. Mary Parish
c/o Holy Cross Parish
23 Dominion St.,
Glace Bay, NS B1A 3M7
ph 902-849-6749

Fr. Norman MacPhee

Saturday
6:00 pm

(alternates weekly with St. Gregory's Donkin)

  emailenvelope
Queensport

St. Vincent de Paul Parish
c/o Star of the Sea Parish
PO Box 40
Canso. NS
ph 902-366-2336

Fr. Jonathan Nnajiofor

Saturday
4:30 pm
(first Sat. of winter months)
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Reserve Mines

St. Joseph Parish
22 Main St.
Reserve Mines, NS
B1E 1E5
ph 902-849-8518

Fr. Daniel Boudreau

Saturday
4:00 pm
  emailenvelope
River Bourgeois

St. John the Baptist
c/o St. Peter Parish
PO Box 130
St. Peter's, NS B0E 3B0
ph 902-535-2053

Fr. Antolin Asor, O.S.A.

Sunday
9:00 am







bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Salmon River

St. Thomas Parish
c/o St. Ann Parish
PO Box 80
Guysborough, NS 
B0H 1N0
ph 902-533-2928

Fr. Callistus Abazie
Deacon Michael Doyle

     
St. Andrew's

St. Andrew Parish
PO Box 1
St. Andrew's, NS B0H 1X0
ph 902-863-4846


Fr. Andrew Gillies
Deacon Art Riley

October, November, December 2017
Sunday - 9:00 am


 bulletinnews emailenvelope
St. Francis Harbour

St. Francis of Assisi Parish
c/o St. Paul Parish
PO Box 142
Havre Boucher, NS
B0H 1P0
ph 902-234-2387

Fr. J. Allan MacPhie

Saturday
4:00 pm
   
St. Joseph's

St. Joseph Parish
c/o St. Patrick Parish
RR5, Lochaber NS
B2G 2L3
ph 902-783-2631

Fr. Ikechukwu Alphonsus Iwuji

Saturday
5:00 pm

Sunday
8:30 am
  Webpageicon 
St. Joseph du Moine

St. Joseph Parish
c/o Paroisse Saint-Pierre
CP 99

Chéticamp, NS
B0E 1H0
ph 902-224-2064

Fr. Peter C. LeBlanc

Saturday - (October to December)
6:30 pm
  emailenvelope
St. Margaret's Village

St. Margaret Parish
c/o St. Peter Parish
PO Box 21
Ingonish, NS B0C 1L0
ph 902-285-2015

Fr. Lazarus Guria

Sunday
9:30 am
   
St. Peter's

St. Peter Parish
PO Box 130
St. Peter's, NS B0E 3B0
ph 902-535-2053

Fr. Antolin Asor, O.S.A.

Sunday
10:30 am


bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Sherbrooke

St. Paul Parish
c/o St. Patrick Parish
RR5, Lochaber NS
B2G 2L3
ph 902-783-2631

Fr. Ikechukwu Alphonsus Iwuji

Sunday
11:30 am
   
Stellarton

Our Lady of Lourdes Parish
112 North Foord St.,
New Glasgow, NS
B2H 5G7
ph 902-752-4822

Fr. Barrett Clare-Johnson

Saturday
5:30 pm

Sunday
9:00 am and 11:15 am

Weekdays
Monday, Wednesday, 9:00 am
Thursday, 7:00 pm
Friday, 8:30 pm

bulletinnews

emailenvelope
Sydney

Holy Redeemer Parish
PO Box 40, Pier Postal Stn
Sydney, NS B1N 3B1
ph 902-564-4355

Fr. Paul Murphy

Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
9:00 am
11:00 am

Weekday:
(Convent Chapel, 24 Neville St.)
Tues. 4:00 pm
Wed-Fri 8:45 am

bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Our Lady of Fatima Parish
1452 King's Rd.
Sydney River, NS
B1S 1E6
ph 902-562-3934

Fr. Duaine Devereaux

Saturday
4:15 pm

Sunday
  9:00 am
11:00 am (except July & August)
  6:00 pm

bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

St. Marguerite Bourgeoys 
40 Cabot St.,
Sydney, NS B1P 4C8
ph 902-564-9021

Fr. Bill Burke
Deacon Robert Coleman

Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
10:00 am

bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

St. Mary's Polish Parish
21 Wesley St.
Sydney, NS B1N 2M5
ph (902) 564-4847

Fr. Richard Philiposki

Sunday 10:00 am (Polish & English)
Sunday    4:00 pm (English)

Weekdays 6:30 pm - Wed through Fri
Weekdays 8:30 am - Mon
1st Saturday
- 8:30 am

bulletinnews

 

Webpageicon

St. Theresa's Parish
PO Box 367
Sydney, NS B1P 6H2
ph 902-564-4222

Fr. Dennis Lamey

Saturday
4:15 pm

Sunday
8:00 am
10:00 am

bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

Holy Ghost Ukranian Church
49 West St.
Sydney, NS B1N 1R9
ph 902-564-5201

Rev. Roman Dusanowsky

Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
9:00 am

   
Sydney Mines

Holy Family Parish
9 MacKay St.
Sydney Mines, NS
B1V 1R5
ph 902-736-8788

Fr. Jim Oliver
Deacon Greg Murphy

Saturday
4:00 pm

Sunday
10:00 am

bulletinnews emailenvelope
Tracadie

St. Peter Parish
RR#1 Monastery, NS
B0H 1W0
ph 902-232-2272

Fr. John Barry

Saturday
6:30 pm

Sunday
9:30 am

Weekday:
9:00 am

bulletinnews

 

 
Wagmatcook/Nyanza

Queen of the World Parish
c/o St. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS B2A 4E2
ph 902-794-2741

Fr. Paul Abbass

Sunday
10:15 am
bulletinnews

emailenvelopeWebpageicon

Waycobah      

Holy Trinity Parish
c/o St. Mary Parish
1769 Frenchvale Rd.
Frenchvale, NS B2A 4E2
ph 902-794-2741

Fr. Paul Abbass

Sunday
11:30 am
bulletinnews

emailenvelope

Webpageicon

West Bay Road      

St. Margaret Parish
c/o Mother of Mercy Pastoral Unit
St. Frances de Sales Parish
17 Church Rd.,
Cleveland, NS B0E 1J0
ph 902-625-2345

Fr. Joseph MacKenzie

Sunday
11:15 am
   
West Lake Ainslie

Immaculate Conception 
c/o St. John the Baptist
RR#2
Brook Village, NS B0E 3M0
ph 902-945-2063

Fr. Bernard K. MacDonald

Saturday
5:00 pm

(alternating weekends with Glencoe)

   
Westmount

Holy Rosary Parish
40 Rosary Dr.,
Westmount, NS
B1R 1M5
ph 902-562-0763

Fr. Doug Murphy

Saturday
4:15 pm


Sunday
10:00 am

bulletinnews emailenvelopeWebpageicon
Westville

Holy Name Parish
1664 North Main St.
PO Box 760
Westville, NS B0K 2A0
ph 902-396-4012

Fr. Peter MacDonald

Saturday
4:00 pm


Sunday
9:15 am